Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

2018 Tournament Schedule

12Black

Northern Lights Single Playdate

1/5 or 1/6 (Sat. or Sun.)

Burnsville

12-Black

MN Select Playdate

1/12 (Sat.)

Maple Grove

12-Black

Big City Luau (2-day)

1/26 and 1/27 (Sat. and Sun.)

Twin Cities

12-Black

NCR Presidents' Day Smackfest (2-day)

2/9 and 2/10 (Sat. and Sun.)

Twin Cities

12-Black

MN Select Playdate

2/23 (Sat.)

Maple Grove

12-Black

MN Select Playdate

3/9 (Sat.)

Maple Grove

12-Black

Eastview Spring Dig

3/17 (Sun.)

Eastview HS

12-Black

Lakeville North Spring Tournament

4/13 (Sat.)

Lakeville 

12-Black

NCR Area Finals

4/27 (Sat.)

Twin Cities

12-Black

12Red

Power League Play and Tournaments

Date

Location

Teams

MN Select Short Playdate

1/6 (Sun.)

Maple Grove

12-Red

MN Select Short Playdate

1/13 (Sun.)

Maple Grove

12-Red

Big City Luau (2-day)

1/26 and 1/27 (Sat. and Sun.)

Twin Cities

12-Red

NCR Presidents' Day Smackfest (2-day)

2/9 and 2/10 (Sat. and Sun.)

Twin Cities

12-Red

MN Select Short Playdate

2/24 (Sun.)

Maple Grove

12-Red

MN Select Short Playdate

3/10 (Sun.)

Maple Grove

12-Red

MN Select Short Playdate

3/17 (Sun.)

Maple Grove

12-Red

Lakeville North Spring Tournament

4/13 (Sat.)

Lakeville 

12-Red

Shakopee Spring Dig

4/28 (Sun.)

Shakopee

12-Red

14Black

Power League Play and Tournaments

Date

Location

Teams

Molten Series Power League

1/5 or 1/6 (Sat. or Sun.)

Twin Cities

14-Black

Molten Series Power League

1/19 or 1/20 (Sat. or Sun.)

Twin Cities

14-Black

Big City Luau (2-day)

1/26 and 1/27 (Sat. and Sun.)

Twin Cities

14-Black

NCR Presidents' Day Smackfest (2-day)

2/9 and 2/10 (Sat. and Sun.)

Twin Cities

14-Black

Molten Series Power League

2/23 or 2/24 (Sat. or Sun.)

Twin Cities

14-Black

Molten Series Power League

3/16 or 3/17 (Sat. or Sun.)

Twin Cities

14-Black

Molten Series Power League

4/6 or 4/7 (Sat. or Sun.)

Maple Grove

14-Black

Northern Lights Qualifier

4/19-4/21 (Fri., Sat., Sun.)

Minneapolis

14-Black

NCR Area Finals

4/27 (Sat.)

Twin Cities

14-Black

Rochester Cup

5/11-5/12 (Sat. and Sun.)

Rochester

14-Black

14Red

Power League Play and Tournaments

Date

Location

Teams

MN Select Playdate

1/6 (Sun.)

Maple Grove

14-Red

MN Select Playdate

1/13 (Sun.)

Maple Grove

14-Red

Big City Luau (2-day)

1/26 and 1/27 (Sat. and Sun.)

Twin Cities

14-Red

NCR Presidents' Day Smackfest (2-day)

2/9 and 2/10 (Sat. and Sun.)

Twin Cities

14-Red

Northern Lights Playdate

3/3 (Sun.)

Burnsville

14-Red

Eastview Spring Dig

3/16 (Sat.)

Eastview HS

14-Red

MN Select Playdate

3/23 (Sat.)

Maple Grove

14-Red

Blaine Juniors

4/13 (Sat.)

Blaine

14-Red

NCR Area Finals

4/27 (Sat.)

Twin Cities

14-Red

Rochester Cup

5/11-5/12 (Sat. and Sun.)

Rochester

14-Red

14White

Power League Play and Tournaments

Date

Location

Teams

MN Select Playdate

1/6 (Sun.)

Maple Grove

14-White

MN Select Playdate

1/19 (Sat.)

Maple Grove

14-White

Big City Luau (2-day)

1/26 and 1/27 (Sat. and Sun.)

Twin Cities

14-White

NCR Presidents' Day Smackfest (2-day)

2/9 and 2/10 (Sat. and Sun.)

Twin Cities

14-White

MN Select Playdate

3/2 (Sat.)

Maple Grove

14-White

Crossfire Tournament

3/16 (Sat.)

Bethel University

14-White

Northern Lights Playdate

3/24 (Sun.)

Burnsville

14-White

Blaine Juniors

4/13 (Sat.)

Blaine

14-White

NCR Area Finals

4/27 (Sat.)

Twin Cities

14-White

Rochester Cup

5/11-5/12 (Sat. and Sun.)

Rochester

14-White

15Black

Molten Series Power League

1/5 or 1/6 (Sat. or Sun.)

Twin Cities

15-Black

Molten Series Power League

1/19 or 1/20 (Sat. or Sun.)

Twin Cities

15-Black

Big City Luau (2-day)

1/26 and 1/27 (Sat. and Sun.)

Twin Cities

15-Black

NCR Presidents' Day Smackfest (2-day)

2/16 and 2/17 (Sat. and Sun.)

Twin Cities

15-Black

Molten Series Power League

2/23 or 2/24 (Sat. or Sun.)

Twin Cities

15-Black

Molten Series Power League

3/16 or 3/17 (Sat. or Sun.)

Twin Cities

15-Black

Molten Series Power League

4/6 or 4/7 (Sat. or Sun.)

Twin Cities

15-Black

NCR Area Finals

4/28 (Sun.)

Twin Cities

15-Black

Rochester Cup

5/4-5/5 (Sat. and Sun.)

Rochester

15-Black

16Black

Molten Series Power League

1/5 or 1/6 (Sat. or Sun.)

Twin Cities

16-Black

Molten Series Power League

1/19 or 1/20 (Sat. or Sun.)

Twin Cities

16-Black

Big City Luau (2-day)

1/26 and 1/27 (Sat. and Sun.)

Twin Cities

16-Black

NCR Presidents' Day Smackfest (2-day)

2/16 and 2/17 (Sat. and Sun.)

Twin Cities

16-Black

Molten Series Power League

2/23 or 2/24 (Sat. or Sun.)

Twin Cities

16-Black

Molten Series Power League

3/16 or 3/17 (Sat. or Sun.)

Twin Cities

16-Black

Molten Series Power League

4/6 or 4/7 (Sat. or Sun.)

Twin Cities

16-Black

Northern Lights Qualifier

4/26-4/28 (Fri., Sat., Sun.)

Minneapolis

16-Black

Rochester Cup

5/4-5/5 (Sat. and Sun.)

Rochester

16-Black

Stars and Stripes Classic

5/25-5/27 (Sat., Sun., Mon.)

Minneapolis

16-Black